Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc 1711 S Adams St Tacoma, WA 98405
Sold on 10/15/2014
$130,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/15/2014
10/15/2014
Taxes
$2,397(2013)
$2,397(2013)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1905
1905
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Listed By
Stephanie Stephens, John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
Bought with
Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
- Outbuildings
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2014
Price Changed
$129,950
-7%
-$10,000
Apr 01, 2014
Price Changed
$139,950
-7%
-$10,000
Feb 27, 2014
Price Changed
$149,950
-6%
-$10,000
Feb 11, 2014
Listed
$159,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description