18432 39th Ave S Seatac, WA 98188
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and Re/Max All City

  18432 39th Ave S Seatac, WA 98188

Sold on 12/13/2013
$214,990 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,020
SQFT

Description

This 3BR/2BTH home sits on a large, partially fenced lot near popular Angle Lake.The home features formal LR/DR, bamboo flooring and hardwoods, newer double pane vinyl windows, updated baths, newer kitchen floor and newer furnace. Full height ceilings in daylight basement with 2nd fireplace in extra room. The two additional rooms down could be a family/rec rm, office or...your choice. See for yourself and then decide! Close to schools, library, parks, lakes, malls, buses and freeways.

Sold Date:
12/13/2013
Taxes
$2,242(2013)
Lot Size
9,914 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
School District
Hgl
County
King Co.
Community
Seatac

Listed By

Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Stephanie Marsh, Re/Max All City
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dble Pane/Strm Windw
  • Dining Room
  • Security System
Subdivision
  • Bow Vista #2
Lot Information
  • Paved Street
Property Features
  • Cable Tv
  • Fenced-Partially
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2013
Price Changed
$219,995
-2%
-$5,005
Aug 23, 2013
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$9,995
Jul 31, 2013
Listed
$234,995
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.