21525 23rd St Ct E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

  21525 23rd St Ct E Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Sold on 09/16/2016
$480,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,202
SQFT

Description

Hard to find custom rambler in desirable Skyline Estates. Spacious 3 bdrm/2 bath home w/ den off the entry. Formal living/dining, vaulted ceilings, gorgeous hardwoods and tile, + family room off the gourmet kitchen. Fabulous deck and patio for entertaining. The large private yd has been professionally manicured. Garden space, back shed, sprinkler system. Fabulous Dieringer school district. Close location to shopping and outdoor recreation. Mountain view from front. Lots of fresh interior paint

Sold Date:
09/16/2016
Taxes
$5,663(2015)
Lot Size
0.67 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Terri Marchant, John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2016
Price Changed
$489,950
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 18, 2016
Price Changed
$499,950
-4%
-$20,000
Mar 29, 2016
Price Changed
$519,950
-4%
-$20,000
Mar 11, 2016
Listed
$539,950
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.