4523 S 301st Dr Auburn, WA 98001
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Sterling Brokerage and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc

  4523 S 301st Dr Auburn, WA 98001

Sold on 11/12/2014
$248,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,450
SQFT

Description

This super gorgeous, comfortable, one story living home features 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, 2-car garage attached. Brand New Roof, new carpet, new tile flooring, new fresh paint throughout. Wonderful floor plan with great kitchen. Lovely separate dining room with brand new frig adjacent to spacious patio for Summer BBQ. Brand new washer and dryer. Cozy wood stove in family room. Huge, fully fenced yard. Excellent location, easy access to freeways. Home is like new and ready for you to call home!

Sold Date:
11/12/2014
Taxes
$3,001(2014)
Lot Size
9,831 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:10 PM PDT
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Sep 30, 2014
Price Changed
$248,000
-2%
-$4,500
Jul 30, 2014
Price Changed
$252,500
-4%
-$10,000
May 19, 2014
Price Changed
$262,500
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 08, 2014
Listed
$272,500
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 10:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.