Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and BHHS Northwest Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and BHHS Northwest Real Estate 29223 45th Ave S Auburn, WA 98001
Sold on 12/27/2013
$200,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/27/2013
12/27/2013
Taxes
$2,618(2013)
$2,618(2013)
Lot Size
7,350 SQFT
7,350 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Anne Thoreen, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Caren Gibson, BHHS Northwest Real Estate
Caren Gibson, BHHS Northwest Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
- Fenced-Partially
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 30, 2013
Price Changed
$209,999
-2%
-$4,951
Oct 16, 2013
Price Changed
$214,950
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 03, 2013
Price Changed
$219,950
-4%
-$9,050
Sep 21, 2013
Listed
$229,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description